IntegraOptics 10051-IO Fiber optic 850nm 1000Mbit/s SFP network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number 10051-IO
Vendor IntegraOptics


Short Description
1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC), Extreme Networks Compatible


Integra Optics stocks an extensive range of industry-standard optical transceivers that are 100% interoperable with major OEM platforms. We are renowned for domestically stocking a large variety of 10G transceivers. All are available for overnight delivery and ready to use right out of the box.

These small, hot-swappable, pluggable interfaces provide physical layer signaling for data, voice, storage, and video transport networks over your WDM, CWDM and DWDM configurations. Their design and interoperability are controlled by industry-approved standards.
Networking
SFP transceiver type SX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Fiber optic connector LC
Interface type SFP
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Color of product Grey
Maximum transfer distance 21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Wavelength 850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
Colour of product Grey
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price