IntegraOptics 10050-IO 1000Mbit/s SFP Copper network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number 10050-IO
Vendor IntegraOptics


Short Description
10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45), Extreme Networks Compatible


Integra Optics stocks an extensive range of industry-standard optical transceivers that are 100% interoperable with major OEM platforms. We are renowned for domestically stocking a large variety of 10G transceivers. All are available for overnight delivery and ready to use right out of the box.

These small, hot-swappable, pluggable interfaces provide physical layer signaling for data, voice, storage, and video transport networks over your WDM, CWDM and DWDM configurations. Their design and interoperability are controlled by industry-approved standards.
Networking
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
SFP transceiver type TX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
SFP transceiver type TX
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Interface type SFP
Performance
Cable type Copper
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Color of product Grey
Maximum transfer distance 3937" (100 m)
Cable type Copper
Colour of product Grey
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price