IntegraOptics 10013-IO Fiber optic 1310nm 1000Mbit/s GBIC network transceiver module

Manufacturer part number 10013-IO
Vendor IntegraOptics


Short Description
1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC), Extreme Networks Compatible


Integra Optics stocks an extensive range of industry-standard optical transceivers that are 100% interoperable with major OEM platforms. We are renowned for domestically stocking a large variety of 10G transceivers. All are available for overnight delivery and ready to use right out of the box.

These small, hot-swappable, pluggable interfaces provide physical layer signaling for data, voice, storage, and video transport networks over your WDM, CWDM and DWDM configurations. Their design and interoperability are controlled by industry-approved standards.
Networking
SFP transceiver type LX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type GBIC
Fiber optic connector SC
Interface type GBIC
Fiber optic connector SC
SFP transceiver type LX
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Colour of product Grey
Color of product Grey
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Maximum transfer distance 393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 2nd Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price
HP 10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Fiber optic 850nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module
10GBE SFP+ SR 1st Tranceiver - Top Config
Loading price